Accepted scientific name:
Andaspis betulae (Borchsenius, 1967) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Andaspis betulae (Borchsenius, 1967)
Synonyms:
Andaspis betulae Takagi, 1970 (synonym) 2 literature references for Andaspis betulae Takagi, 1970
Raoaspis betulae Borchsenius, 1967 (synonym) 2 literature references for Raoaspis betulae Borchsenius, 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Andaspis
Distribution: India
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eade41e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010