Accepted scientific name:
Pulvinaria terrestris Borchsenius, 1953 (accepted name) 8 literature references for Pulvinaria terrestris Borchsenius, 1953
Synonyms:
Pulvinaria betulae Borchsenius, 1949 (misapplied name) 8 literature references for Pulvinaria betulae Borchsenius, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Pulvinaria
Distribution: Turkey, Armenia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae04d80-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010