Accepted scientific name:
Pulvinaria salicicola Borchsenius, 1953 (accepted name) 10 literature references for Pulvinaria salicicola Borchsenius, 1953
Synonyms:
Pulvinaria betulae Archangelskaya, 1923 (misapplied name) 10 literature references for Pulvinaria betulae Archangelskaya, 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Pulvinaria
Distribution: Turkmenistan, China, Tajikistan (=Tadzhikistan)
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae05dac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010