You selected Parakuwania betulae Borchsenius, 1960. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xylococculus betulae (Pergande, 1898) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Parakuwania betulae Borchsenius, 1960 (synonym)
Xylococculus alni Morrison, 1928 (synonym)
Xylococculus betulae Morrison, 1927 (synonym)
Xylococcus alni Florence, 1917 (synonym)
Xylococcus betulae Pergande in Hubbard & Pergande, 1898 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Margarodidae
Genus Xylococculus
Distribution: United States of America, Canada
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae32898-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010