You selected Kuwania betulae Borchsenius, 1938. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xylococcus japonicus Oguma, 1926 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Kuwanaia betulae Lindinger, 1957 (synonym)
Kuwania betulae Borchsenius, 1938 (synonym)
Ultracoelostoma japonica Siraiwa, 1939 (synonym)
Xylococcus alni Oguma, 1919 (ambiguous synonym)
Xylococcus betulicola Borchsenius, 1955 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Margarodidae
Genus Xylococcus
Distribution: Japan, Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae323b6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010