You selected Polyalthia suaveolens Engl. & Diels. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Greenwayodendron suaveolens (Engl. & Diels) Verdc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Greenwayodendron suaveolens (Engl. & Diels) Verdc.
Synonyms:
Polyalthia aubrevillei Ghesq. ex Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyalthia aubrevillei Ghesq. ex Aubrév.
Polyalthia mortehani De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyalthia mortehani De Wild.
Polyalthia suaveolens Engl. & Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyalthia suaveolens Engl. & Diels
Xylopia otunga Exell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylopia otunga Exell
Infraspecific taxon: Greenwayodendron suaveolens var. gabonica (Pellegr. ex Le Thomas) Verdc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Greenwayodendron
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Verdcourt B., 1969
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=48643
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dea375ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010