You selected Paracoccus betulae Borchsenius & Kozarzhevskaya, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Spilococcus pacificus (Borchsenius, 1949) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Spilococcus pacificus (Borchsenius, 1949)
Synonyms:
Atrococcus pacificus Tang, 1992 (synonym) 5 literature references for Atrococcus pacificus Tang, 1992
Paracoccus betulae Borchsenius & Kozarzhevskaya, 1966 (synonym) 5 literature references for Paracoccus betulae Borchsenius & Kozarzhevskaya, 1966
Pseudococcus pacificus Borchsenius, 1949 (synonym) 5 literature references for Pseudococcus pacificus Borchsenius, 1949
Spilococcus pacificus Ben-Dov, 1994 (synonym) 5 literature references for Spilococcus pacificus Ben-Dov, 1994
Spilococcus pacificus Danzig, 1980 (synonym) 5 literature references for Spilococcus pacificus Danzig, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Spilococcus
Distribution: South Korea, China, Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae97888-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010