Accepted scientific name:
Eriococcus betulaefoliae Tang & Hao, 1995 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Eriococcus betulaefoliae Tang & Hao, 1995
Synonyms:
Acanthococcus betulaefoliae Miller & Gimpel, 1996 (synonym) 2 literature references for Acanthococcus betulaefoliae Miller & Gimpel, 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Eriococcidae
Genus Eriococcus
Distribution: China
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Miller G.,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eafaa9f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010