Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crenicichla sedentaria Kullander, 1986 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Chui Spanish

南美矛丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

南美矛麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d76fa8ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Genus Crenicichla

LSID

Distribution:

Amazon; America, South - Inland waters; Ecuador; Neotropical; Peru; South America: Amazon River basin, in the upper Ucayali River drainage, upper Huallaga River drainage (Tingo MarĂ­a) in Peru, and the Napo and Putumayo River drainages in Ecuador.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 15-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee2c2996-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search