Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Repomucenus lunatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Callionymus lunatus Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 (synonym)

Common names:

Cá Ðàn lia hoa Vietnamese

Numerigochi Japanese

弯月 Mandarin Chinese

彎月 Mandarin Chinese

月斑斜棘 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

月斑 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

老鼠 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Repomucenus

LSID

Distribution:

East China Sea; Japan; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Korea, Republic of; Northwest Pacific: Japan and the western coast of the Korean Peninsula.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Sea of Japan/East Sea; Taiwan; Tung-hsiao; Yellow Sea

Additional data:

Date (Ref. 7442).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 10-Oct-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfcac722-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search