Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus persicus Regan, 1905 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Callionymus persicus persicus Regan, 1905 (synonym)

Common names:

波斯湾 Mandarin Chinese

波斯灣 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Arabian Sea; Comoros; Gulf of Aden; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Western; Iran (Islamic Rep. of); Maldives; Oman; Persian Gulf; Seychelles; Western Indian Ocean: Gulf of Aden and Persian Gulf to Maldives and Seychelles (Ref. 10685).; Yemen

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 46206).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 09-Dec-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5c5b06a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search