Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus fluviatilis Day, 1876 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Repomucenus fluviatilis (Day, 1876) (synonym)

Common names:

Cá dàn lia sông Vietnamese

River dragonet English

溪 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Cambodia; India; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Indian Ocean, Western; Indo-Pacific: Indian subcontinent to Viet Nam. Common in the Mekong delta and probably found in Cambodia.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Thailand; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 23-Jan-1999

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df5ee426-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search