Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus beniteguri Jordan & Snyder, 1900 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Repomucenus beniteguri (Jordan & Snyder, 1900) (synonym)

Common names:

Black caudal dragonet English

Cá Ðàn lia vây h?u môn den Vietnamese

Tobi-numeri Japanese

Peskarka Russian

本式 Mandarin Chinese

緋斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

緋 Mandarin Chinese

绯斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

绯 Mandarin Chinese

老鼠 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

China; East China Sea; Japan; Northwest Pacific: central Japan and the East China Sea.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; South China Sea; Taiwan; Yellow Sea

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 09-Dec-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee3f24b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search