Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus whiteheadi Fricke, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

怀氏 Mandarin Chinese

懷氏 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Indonesia; Indonesian Sea; Indo-West Pacific: Indonesia.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc71ee66-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search