Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Oncorhynchus apache (Miller, 1972) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Salmo apache Miller, 1972 (synonym)

Common names:

Apache trout English

Apachelax Swedish

Pstrag arizonski Polish

Salmon Agutaynen, Cebuano, Cotabato Chavacano, English, Hiligaynon, Ilokano, Kuyunon, Maranao/Samal/Tao Sug, Serbian, Spanish, Tagalog, Tagbanwa Calamian

Apacheørred Danish

亚利桑那大麻哈鱼 Mandarin Chinese

亞利桑那大麻哈魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Oncorhynchus

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Nearctic; North America: Upper Salt River and Little Colorado River systems (Colorado River drainage) in Arizona, USA.; USA (contiguous states)

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 18-Apr-1994

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc50a526-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search