Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Foetorepus talarae (Hildebrand & Barton, 1949) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Synchiropus talarae Hildebrand & Barton, 1949 (synonym)

Common names:

塔氏连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

塔氏連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Foetorepus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Southeast; Peru; Southeast Pacific: Peru.

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3b726e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search