Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus megastomus Fricke, 1982 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

大口 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Indian Ocean: India.; India; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Indian Ocean, Western

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3b6a26-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search