Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus africanus (Kotthaus, 1977) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Diplogrammus africanus Kotthaus, 1977 (synonym)

Common name:

非洲 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Indian Ocean, Western; Kenya; Western Indian Ocean: Kenya.

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc83fb92-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search