Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Synchiropus lateralis (Richardson, 1844) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Callionymus lateralis Richardson, 1844 (synonym)

Callionymus lineolatus (non Valenciennes, 1837) (misapplied name)

Common names:

侧斑连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

側斑連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

老鼠 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Synchiropus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; South China Sea; Taiwan; Western Pacific: South China Sea.

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5ebb70-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search