Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crenicichla niederleinii (Holmberg, 1891) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Acharnes niederleinii Holmberg, 1891 (synonym)

Crenicichla niederleini (Holmberg, 1891) (synonym)

Crenicichla niederlini (Holmberg, 1891) (synonym)

Common names:

尼德尔氏矛丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

尼德爾氏矛麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d757d544-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

LSID

Genus Crenicichla

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Argentina; Brazil; Iguazú River; Neotropical; Paraguay; Paraná; South America: Paraná River basin, in tributaries of the upper Paraná River in Argentina, Brazil and Paraguay.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 13-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5392cc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search