Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Crenicichla menezesi Ploeg, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Välkesukkula-ahven Finnish

米氏矛丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese

米氏矛麗魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Cichlidae

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d76fa8ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Genus Crenicichla

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: Rivers of Maran√£o, Brazil.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Kullander, Sven O., Data last modified by FishBase 12-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc537d00-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search