Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus curvicornis Valenciennes, 1837 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Repomucenus curvicornis (Valenciennes, 1837) (synonym)

Common names:

弯棘斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

彎棘斜棘 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; China; Hong Kong; Korea, Republic of; Northwest Pacific.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Peng-hu Island; South China Sea; Taiwan; Viet Nam

Additional data:

In Cuvier & Valenciennes.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald, Data last modified by FishBase 12-Apr-2002

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3a3f8e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search