Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Salmo lumi Poljakov, Filipi & Basho, 1958 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Salmo letnica lumi Poljakov, Filipi & Basho, 1958 (synonym)

Common names:

Koran lumi Albanian

Salmon Agutaynen, Cebuano, Cotabato Chavacano, English, Hiligaynon, Ilokano, Kuyunon, Maranao/Samal/Tao Sug, Serbian, Spanish, Tagalog, Tagbanwa Calamian

卢姆氏鳟 Mandarin Chinese

盧姆氏鱒 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Salmo

LSID

Distribution:

Albania; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Albania.; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2c0a2a2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search