Infraspecies details

You selected Acalypha kilimandscharica Volkens ex Pax & K.Hoffm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Acalypha fruticosa var. eglandulosa Radcl.-Sm. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Acalypha holtzii Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym)

Acalypha kilimandscharica Volkens ex Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

Phylum Magnoliophyta

Class Magnoliopsida

Order Euphorbiales

Family Euphorbiaceae

Genus Acalypha

Species Acalypha fruticosa

Distribution:

Kenya, Sudan, Ethiopia, Uganda, Burundi, Tanzania

Additional data:

Source database:

RBG Kew World Checklist of Seed Plants, 1, Jun 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Govaerts R., March 30th, 2004

Online resource:


New search