Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Acanthonchus viviparus Cobb, 1920 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Seuratiella pedroensis Allgen, 1947 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

Phylum Nemata

Class Adenophorea

Order Desmodorida

Family Cyatholaimidae

Genus Acanthonchus

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Jun 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

June 24th, 1996

Online resource:

http://www.cbif.gc.ca/...


New search