Species details

You selected Chaetomorpha atrovirens W.R. Taylor. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Chaetomorpha picquotiana Montagne ex Kützing (accepted name)

Synonym:

Chaetomorpha atrovirens W.R. Taylor (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

Phylum Chlorophyta

Class Ulvophyceae

Order Cladophorales

Family Cladophoraceae

Genus Chaetomorpha

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec. 2004

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Guiry M.D.

Online resource:

http://www.algaebase.org/...


New search