Species details

You selected Abarema gracillima Kosterm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Archidendron tenuiracemosum Kaneh. & Hatus. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Pithecellobium tenuiracemosum (Kaneh. & Hatus.)Mohlenbr. (synonym)

Abarema gracillima Kosterm. (synonym)

Archidendron affine de Wit (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

Phylum Magnoliophyta

Class Magnoliopsida

Order Fabales

Family Fabaceae

Genus Archidendron

Distribution:

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10, Nov 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


New search