Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Acrochaetium chaetomorphae (Tanaka & Pham-Hoàng Hô) Heerebout (accepted name)

Synonym:

Erythrocladia chaetomorphae T.Tanaka & Pham-Hoàng Hô (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

Phylum Rhodophyta

Class Florideophyceae

Order Acrochaetiales

Family Acrochaetiaceae

Genus Acrochaetium

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec. 2004

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Guiry M.D.

Online resource:

http://www.algaebase.org/...


New search