Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Chaetomorpha antennina (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Kützing (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Conferva antennina Bory de Saint-Vincent (synonym)

Chaetomorpha media (C. Agardh) Kützing (synonym)

Conferva media C. Agardh (synonym)

Chaetomorphopsis pacifica H.L. Lyon (synonym)

Infraspecies:

Chaetomorpha antennina var. stolonifera (W.R.Taylor) M.J.Wynne

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

Phylum Chlorophyta

Class Ulvophyceae

Order Cladophorales

Family Cladophoraceae

Genus Chaetomorpha

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec. 2004

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Guiry M.D.

Online resource:

http://www.algaebase.org/...


New search