Infraspecies details

You selected Acalolepta amamiana simillima Makihara, 2004. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Acalolepta amamiana simillima Breuning & Ohbayashi, 1966 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Acalolepta amamiana simillima Makihara, 2004 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

Phylum Arthropoda

Class Insecta

Order Coleoptera

Family Cerambycidae

Genus Acalolepta

Distribution:

Japon

Additional data:

Source database:

Cerambycidae database, Oct 2005

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Tavakilian G., 07 Oct 2005

Online resource:


New search