Species Details : Mosambicarca erythraeonensis (Jonas in Philippi, 1851)

Accepted scientific name:
Mosambicarca erythraeonensis (Jonas in Philippi, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mosambicarca erythraeonensis  (Jonas in Philippi, 1851)
Synonyms:
Anadara erythraeonensis (Jonas in Philippi, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anadara erythraeonensis (Jonas in Philippi, 1851)
Arca erythraeonensis Jonas in Philippi, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arca erythraeonensis Jonas in Philippi, 1851
Barbatia erythraeensis Dunker, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbatia erythraeensis Dunker, 1869
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Bivalvia CoL
Order Arcida CoL
Superfamily Arcoidea CoL
Family Arcidae CoL
Genus Mosambicarca CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Huber, Markus, 2010-09-15
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=504458
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47