Species Details : Graptemys versa Stejneger, 1925

Accepted scientific name:
Graptemys versa Stejneger, 1925 (accepted name) 18 literature references for Graptemys versa  Stejneger, 1925
Synonyms:
Graptemys pseudogeographica versa Stejneger, 1925 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Texas Map Turtle Texas Map Turtle English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Testudines ReptileDB
Family Emydidae ReptileDB
Genus Graptemys ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 2015-12-15
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2020). ReptileDB: The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:38