Species Details : Raphitoma mirabilis (Pallary, 1904)

Accepted scientific name:
Raphitoma mirabilis (Pallary, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Raphitoma mirabilis  (Pallary, 1904)
Synonyms:
Homotoma mirabilis Pallary, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homotoma mirabilis Pallary, 1904
Philbertia mirabilis (Pallary, 1904) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Neogastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Conoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Raphitomidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Raphitoma WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea - Eastern Basin; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas, Serge, 21-Dec-2004
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=139372
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57