Species Details : Inflatella pellicula Schmidt, 1875

Accepted scientific name:
Inflatella pellicula Schmidt, 1875 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inflatella pellicula  Schmidt, 1875
Synonyms:
Reniera inflata Hansen, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reniera inflata Hansen, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Porifera WoRMS Porifera
Class Demospongiae WoRMS Porifera
Order Poecilosclerida WoRMS Porifera
Family Coelosphaeridae WoRMS Porifera
Genus Inflatella WoRMS Porifera
Distribution: Celtic Seas; East Greenland Shelf; North Atlantic Ocean; South and West Iceland; Southern Norway
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Soest, Rob, 10-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, 2019-03-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Van Soest R.W.M, Boury-Esnault N., Hooper J.N.A., Rützler K., de Voogd N.J., Alvarez B., Hajdu E., Pisera A.B., Manconi R., Schönberg C., Klautau M., Picton B., Kelly M., Vacelet J., Dohrmann M., Díaz M.-C., Cárdenas P., Carballo J. L., Ríos P. & Downey R. (2020). WoRMS Porifera: World Porifera database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=133414
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58