Species Details : Luzula nivea (L.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula nivea (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea  (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Juncodes nivea (Nathh.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncodes nivea (Nathh.) Kuntze
Juncus niveus Nathh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus niveus Nathh.
Luzula nivea var. angustata (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea var. angustata (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy
Luzula nivea subsp. angustata Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea subsp. angustata Asch. & Graebn.
Luzula nivea var. livida Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea var. livida Desv.
Luzula nivea var. minuta Beyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea var. minuta Beyer
Luzula nivea var. rubella Mert. & W. D. J. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea var. rubella Mert. & W. D. J. Koch
Luzula nivea var. rubescens Favrat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea var. rubescens Favrat
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Schnee-Hainsimse Schnee-Hainsimse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Luzula World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Andorra, NE-Spain, Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, N- & C-Italy, Slovenia, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11