Species Details : Salix foetida Schleicher

You selected Salix myrtilloides Vill. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix foetida Schleicher (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix foetida  Schleicher
Synonyms:
Salix alpestris Wulf. ex Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alpestris Wulf. ex Willd.
Salix carinata Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix carinata Sm.
Salix coruscans Jacq. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix coruscans Jacq.
Salix formosa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix formosa Willd.
Salix fruticulosa Kern. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix fruticulosa Kern.
Salix glauca Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix glauca Willd.
Salix glaucescens Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix glaucescens Moench
Salix hosteana Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix hosteana Willd.
Salix intermedia Thomas ex Anderss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix intermedia Thomas ex Anderss.
Salix myrtilloides Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix myrtilloides Vill.
Salix prunifolia Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix prunifolia Sm.
Salix pulchella Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pulchella Host
Salix thymelaeoides Schleich. ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix thymelaeoides Schleich. ex Ser.
Salix vacciniifolia Sm. (synonym)
Salix venulosa Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix venulosa Sm.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Stinkende Weide Stinkende Weide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Switzerland, Italy, Pyrenees
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06