Species Details : Nemania beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002

Accepted scientific name:
Nemania beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemania beaumontii  (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002
Synonyms:
Heptameria beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Cooke, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptameria beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Cooke, 1889
Hypoxylon beaumontii Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon beaumontii Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1876
Leptosphaeria beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1883
Sphaeria beaumontii Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria beaumontii Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1875
Valsaria beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valsaria beaumontii (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae Xylariaceae
Genus Nemania Xylariaceae
Distribution: Alabama
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J.D., 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Xylariaceae, Oct 2017   28%
Bibliographic citation: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J. (2019). Xylariaceae: Home of the Xylariaceae (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Nemania beaumontii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59