Species Details : Alisma plantago-aquatica L.

You selected Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. latifolium Ehrh., not validly publ. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alisma plantago-aquatica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica  L.
Synonyms:
Alisma major Gray, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma major Gray, nom. superfl.
Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. latifolium Ehrh., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. latifolium Ehrh., not validly publ.
Infraspecific taxon: Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. orientale (Sam.) Sam.
Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. plantago-aquatica
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Alisma WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Amur; Angola; Argentina South; Assam; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Bangladesh; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Burundi; Buryatiya; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Chile Central; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Egypt; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Finland; France; Free State; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; KwaZulu-Natal; Manchuria; Mongolia; Morocco; Myanmar; Nepal; Netherlands; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northern Provinces; Northwest European R; Norway; Pakistan; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Qinghai; Queensland; Romania; Rwanda; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; South European Russi; Spain; Sudan; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tanzania; Tasmania; Thailand; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Uganda; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Vietnam; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07