Species Details : Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum  Ten.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum ambiguum N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum ambiguum N.Terracc.
Ornithogalum bertolonii Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum bertolonii Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum exscapum var. ambiguum (N.Terracc.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. ambiguum (N.Terracc.) Fiori
Ornithogalum exscapum var. parlatorei Peruzzi & N.G.Passal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. parlatorei Peruzzi & N.G.Passal.
Ornithogalum microcarpum N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum microcarpum N.Terracc.
Ornithogalum mutabile De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum mutabile De Not.
Ornithogalum pauciflorum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pauciflorum Raf.
Raxamaris parviflora Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raxamaris parviflora Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Greece; Italy; Sicilia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52