Species Details : Hyalonema (Oonema) umbraculum (Lendenfeld, 1915)

Accepted scientific name:
Hyalonema (Oonema) umbraculum (Lendenfeld, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyalonema (Oonema) umbraculum  (Lendenfeld, 1915)
Synonyms:
Hyalonema (Skianema) umbraculum Lendenfeld, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalonema (Skianema) umbraculum Lendenfeld, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Porifera WoRMS Porifera
Class Hexactinellida WoRMS Porifera
Order Amphidiscosida WoRMS Porifera
Family Hyalonematidae WoRMS Porifera
Genus Hyalonema WoRMS Porifera
Distribution: Hawaii
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Soest, Rob, 2010-05-26
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, 2019-03-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Van Soest R.W.M; Boury-Esnault N.; Hooper J.N.A.; Rützler K.; de Voogd N.J.; Alvarez B.; Hajdu E.; Pisera A.B.; Manconi R.; Schönberg C.; Klautau M.; Picton B.; Kelly M.; Vacelet J.; Dohrmann M.; Díaz M.-C.; Cárdenas P.; Carballo J. L.; Ríos P. & Downey R. (2020). WoRMS Porifera: World Porifera Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=171522
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:12