Species Details : Romulea ramiflora Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Romulea ramiflora Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romulea ramiflora  Ten.
Synonyms:
Bulbocodium ramiflorum (Ten.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbocodium ramiflorum (Ten.) Kuntze
Ixia ramiflora (Ten.) Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia ramiflora (Ten.) Ten.
Trichonema ramiflorum (Ten.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema ramiflorum (Ten.) Sweet
Infraspecific taxon: Romulea ramiflora subsp. gaditana (Kunze) Marais
Romulea ramiflora subsp. ramiflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Romulea WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52