Species Details : Christisonia hookeri C. B. Clarke

You selected Gleadovia kwangtungense Hu. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Christisonia hookeri C. B. Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Christisonia hookeri  C. B. Clarke
Synonyms:
Christisonia sinensis G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Christisonia sinensis G. Beck
Gleadovia kwangtungense Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gleadovia kwangtungense Hu
Gleadovia lepoense Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gleadovia lepoense Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Christisonia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Sichuan, Yunnan), India, Laos, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Darjeeling, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:01