Species Details : Baccharis juncea (Lehm.) Desf.

You selected Baccharis subulata D. Don. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis juncea (Lehm.) Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis juncea  (Lehm.) Desf.
Synonyms:
Arrhenachne juncea Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenachne juncea Cass.
Baccharis juncea subsp. clavata Joch. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis juncea subsp. clavata Joch. Müll.
Baccharis subulata D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subulata D. Don
Stephananthus junceus Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stephananthus junceus Lehm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Chubut, Cordoba, Entre Rios, Jujuy, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Salta, Santa Cruz, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman), Chile (Tarapaca, Antofagasta, Atacama, Coquimbo, Valparaiso, Maule, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana), Uruguay (Maldonado, Montevideo), Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz, Oruro, Potos, Tarija), Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09