Species Details : Carex oederi Retz.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex oederi Retz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex oederi  Retz.
Synonyms:
Carex flava var. oederi (Retz.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flava var. oederi (Retz.) DC.
Carex flava subsp. oederi (Retz.) Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flava subsp. oederi (Retz.) Syme
Onkerma oederi (Retz.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onkerma oederi (Retz.) Raf.
Trasus oederi (Retz.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus oederi (Retz.) Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Carex oederi var. bergrothii (Palmgr.) Hedrén & Lassen
Carex oederi var. oederi
Carex oederi var. pulchella (Lönnr.) Hedrén & Lassen
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Central European Rus; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand North; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Saskatchewan; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52