Species Details : Thymus leptophyllus Lange

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus leptophyllus Lange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus leptophyllus  Lange
Synonyms:
Thymus serpyllum subsp. leptophyllus (Lange) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum subsp. leptophyllus (Lange) C.Vicioso
Infraspecific taxon: Thymus leptophyllus subsp. izcoi (Rivas Mart., A.Molina & G.Navarro) R.Morales
Thymus leptophyllus subsp. leptophyllus
Thymus leptophyllus subsp. paui R.Morales
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:48