Species Details : Boletus alutaceus Morgan, 1889

You selected Boletus alutaceus var. subalutaceus T. N. Lakh. & Sagar, 1996. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus alutaceus Morgan, 1889 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus alutaceus  Morgan, 1889
Synonyms:
Boletus alutaceus var. alutaceus Morgan, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus alutaceus var. alutaceus Morgan, 1889
Boletus alutaceus var. simlensis T. N. Lakh. & Sagar, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus alutaceus var. simlensis T. N. Lakh. & Sagar, 1996
Boletus alutaceus var. subalutaceus T. N. Lakh. & Sagar, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus alutaceus var. subalutaceus T. N. Lakh. & Sagar, 1996
Suillus alutaceus (Morgan) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus alutaceus (Morgan) Kuntze, 1898
Xerocomus alutaceus (Morgan) E. A. Dick & Snell, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus alutaceus (Morgan) E. A. Dick & Snell, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: New York
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus alutaceus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48