Species Details : Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr.

You selected Russula erythropus var. ochracea J. Blum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina  (Schaeff.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Agaricus esculentus var. xerampelinus (Schaeff.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus esculentus var. xerampelinus (Schaeff.) Pers.
Agaricus xerampelinus Schaeff. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus xerampelinus Schaeff.
Russula alutacea var. erythropus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. erythropus Fr.
Russula atrosanguinea Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula atrosanguinea Velen.
Russula barlae Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula barlae Quél.
Russula barlae var. marthae Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula barlae var. marthae Singer
Russula barlae var. pseudomelliolens Singer ex Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula barlae var. pseudomelliolens Singer ex Bon
Russula erythropus Fr. ex Pelt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula erythropus Fr. ex Pelt.
Russula erythropus var. atrosanguinea (Velen.) Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula erythropus var. atrosanguinea (Velen.) Reumaux
Russula erythropus var. ochracea J. Blum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula erythropus var. ochracea J. Blum
Russula xerampelina var. marthae Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. marthae Singer
Russula xerampelina var. pseudomelliolens Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. pseudomelliolens Singer
Russula xerampelina var. putorina Melzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. putorina Melzer
Russula xerampelina var. quercetorum Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. quercetorum Singer
Russula xerampelina var. semirubra Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. semirubra Singer
Russula xerampelina var. tenuicarnosa Adamčík (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. tenuicarnosa Adamčík
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=211051
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02