Species Details : Sclerolaena anisacanthoides (F. Müll.) Domin

You selected Bassia anisacanthoides (F. Müll.) R. H. Anders. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sclerolaena anisacanthoides (F. Müll.) Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena anisacanthoides  (F. Müll.) Domin
Synonyms:
Anisacantha anisacanthoides (F. Müll.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisacantha anisacanthoides (F. Müll.) Druce
Anisacantha brevicuspis F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisacantha brevicuspis F. Müll.
Anisacantha echinopsila F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisacantha echinopsila F. Müll.
Bassia anisacanthoides (F. Müll.) R. H. Anders. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia anisacanthoides (F. Müll.) R. H. Anders.
Bassia brevicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia brevicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll.
Bassia echinopsila (F. Müll.) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia echinopsila (F. Müll.) F. Müll.
Chenolea echinopsila (F. Müll.) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenolea echinopsila (F. Müll.) F. Müll.
Coilocarpus brevicuspis (F. Müll.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coilocarpus brevicuspis (F. Müll.) Domin
Echinopsilon anisacanthoides F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinopsilon anisacanthoides F. Müll.
Threlkeldia brevicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Threlkeldia brevicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll. ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Sclerolaena World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Queensland, NW- and C-New South Wales)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54