Species Details : Potentilla pusilla Host

Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla pusilla Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla pusilla  Host
Synonyms:
Potentilla abbreviata Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla abbreviata Zimm.
Potentilla acaulis subsp. pusilla (Host) Guin. (synonym)
Potentilla gaudinii Gremli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla gaudinii Gremli
Potentilla gaudinii var. virescens Th. Wolf (synonym)
Potentilla gelmiana Siegfr. ex Th. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla gelmiana Siegfr. ex Th. Wolf
Potentilla glandulifera A. Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla glandulifera A. Kern.
Potentilla glandulifera var. virescens (T. Wolf) Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla glandulifera var. virescens (T. Wolf) Gajic
Potentilla glandulosa Kras. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla glandulosa Kras.
Potentilla haematosticta Goiran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla haematosticta Goiran
Potentilla lancifolia Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla lancifolia Waisb.
Potentilla longifolia Zimm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla longifolia Zimm.
Potentilla longifrons Borb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla longifrons Borb.
Potentilla loppiensis Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla loppiensis Evers
Potentilla mezzocoronae Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla mezzocoronae Evers
Potentilla monticola Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla monticola Zimm.
Potentilla murrii Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla murrii Zimm.
Potentilla noarnae Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla noarnae Evers
Potentilla oenipontana Murr ex Th. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla oenipontana Murr ex Th. Wolf
Potentilla parii Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla parii Evers
Potentilla polytricha Verl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla polytricha Verl.
Potentilla ponale Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla ponale Evers
Potentilla puberula Krasan (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla puberula Krasan
Potentilla rivae Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla rivae Evers
Potentilla vasonis Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla vasonis Evers
Potentilla verna subsp. puberula (Krasan) Hegi (synonym)
Potentilla viridis (Neilr.) Fritsch (ambiguous synonym)
Potentilla viscida Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla viscida Evers
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bosnia & Hercegovina, France, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, Poland, Romania, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Croatia, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31