Species Details : Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv.

You selected Brachypodium pinnatum var. sylvaticum (Huds.) St.-Yves. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium sylvaticum  (Huds.) P.Beauv.
Synonyms:
Agropyron sylvaticum (Huds.) Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron sylvaticum (Huds.) Chevall.
Brachypodium pinnatum var. sylvaticum (Huds.) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium pinnatum var. sylvaticum (Huds.) St.-Yves
Brevipodium sylvaticum (Huds.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipodium sylvaticum (Huds.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Bromus sylvaticus (Huds.) Lyons (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sylvaticus (Huds.) Lyons
Festuca pinnata var. sylvatica (Huds.) Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pinnata var. sylvatica (Huds.) Huds.
Festuca sylvatica Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca sylvatica Huds.
Triticum sylvaticum (Huds.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sylvaticum (Huds.) Moench
Infraspecific taxon: Brachypodium sylvaticum subsp. creticum H.Scholz & Greuter
Brachypodium sylvaticum subsp. sylvaticum
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Brachypodium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Altay; Argentina Northeast; Assam; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Canary Is.; Cape Verde; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Eritrea; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Hungary; India; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Jawa; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; Kuril Is.; Lebanon-Syria; Lesser Sunda Is.; Madeira; Maluku; Manchuria; Michigan; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; New Guinea; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Norway; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Philippines; Poland; Portugal; Qinghai; Romania; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sri Lanka; Sudan; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uruguay; Uzbekistan; Virginia; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52